Goldmedal Switches Price List 2022 PDF Download

Download GM Modular Switches Price List PDF – Goldmedal Electrical Switches and switch box prices PDF

Welcome to our new post. This post will provide you with a PDF of the Goldmedal Wires and Cables price list. You can find the complete price list of Goldmedal Modular Switches and Switchboxes, which you can also download in PDF format at the end of this post.

Checkout:

Goldmedal Switches

Goldmedal Electricals first started as a retailer of leading electrical brands in the country in 1979. In 1981, the company ventured into the marketing of wires and cables under the Goldmedal brand. The company set up its first factory in Goregaon, Mumbai, to manufacture urea switches. In 2001, the company started manufacturing polycarbonate switches and launched its first series of switches called G-Magic.

GM-Switches-Prices

Following the success of this series, Goldmedal established a factory for manufacturing wires and cables in Bhiwadi, near Delhi in 2005 followed by a manufacturing unit in Vasai, Maharashtra for the production of modular switches and accessories in 2006.

We have also shared the price list of Havells Switches, Legrand Switches, Anchor Roma Switches, and Polycab Cables on our website. The products of these companies overlap to a large extent and can offer you the prices under different ranges.

GM Switches Prices

GM Product NamesAbsolute White Price (in Rs.)Digital Silver Titanium Grey Prices (in Rs.)
1 Way Switch74.0081.00
1 Way Switch with Indicator (LED)131.00144.00
2 Way Switch149.00164.00
Bell Push Switch151.00165.00
Bell Push Switch with Indicator (LED)151.00165.00
      10AX SWITCHES 240V~ ( 2 Module )  
1 Way Switch129.00141.00
1 Way Switch with Indicator (LED)139.00152.00
2 Way Switch200.00219.00
Bell Push Switch200.00219.00
Bell Push Switch with Indicator (LED)222.00244.00
Bell Push Switch with Luminous277.00305.00
    20AMP / 25AMP SWITCHES 240V~ ( 1 Module )  
20A 1 Way Switch199.00219.00
20A 1 Way Switch with Indicator216.00239.00
20A 2 Way Switch222.00245.00
25A 1 Way Switch238.00262.00
    20AMP / 25AMP SWITCHES 240V~ ( 2 Module )  
20A 1 Way Switch218.00239.00
20A 1 Way Switch with Ind. (LED)243.00267.00
20A 2 Way Switch261.00289.00
25A 1 Way Switch277.00305.00
  32AMP DP SWITCHES 240V~ ( 2 Module )   102431        32A DP Switch with Indicator (LED)388.00428.00

You can find the complete price list of GM Switches and Systems in the PDF given below.

Download GM Switches Price List PDF

You can download the Goldmedal Switches Prices PDF from the download button given below.


We hope you find this helpful content and are able to download the PDF for the Goldmedal Switches Price List.

Checkout:

Leave a Comment