Kerala Life Mission List 2022 PDF Download

Free Housing Scheme Kerala Mission List PDF in Malayalam – Download Kerala Life Mission List with Surveys and cities PDF

Welcome to our new post. This post will provide you with a PDF of the Kerala Life Mission List. You can find the Kerala Life Mission List, which you can also download in PDF format at the end of this post.

Checkout:

Kerala Life Mission

LIFE Mission (LIFE – Livelihood Inclusion Financial Empowerment) is the mission of the Government of Kerala to provide employment for all homeless people in the state within the next five years, and to provide employment for livelihood, and to take a decent role in social activities.

Kerala-Life-Mission

Features Of Kerala Life Mission

  • Provide affordable housing for everyone
  • Give strengthening to Agricultural
  • Work in the field of improvement of public infrastructure
  • Good management of natural resources.

Kerala Life Mission List Survey

The following table shows the district-wise status of the LIFE mission survey.

DistrictThe total No. of landless families included in the surveyTotal No. of houseless families included in the survey
Thiruvananthapuram6504213013
Kollam469158944
Pathanamthitta114803249
Alappuzha285615520
Kottayam208775268
Idukki2622411209
Ernakulam463327946
Thrissur4826810047
Palakkad5384818161
Malappuram5210621434
Kozhikode2878110238
Wayanad118156692
Kannur220718201
Kasaragod207137938
Total4,83,0331,38,802

Download Kerala LIFE Mission List PDF

You can download the Kerala Life Mission List PDF from the download button given below.


We hope you find this helpful content and are able to download the PDF for the Kerala Life Mission List.

Checkout:

Leave a Comment